3700 Bonview Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Belair-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,891 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Bonview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $177,446, approximately $138 per square foot. 3700 Bonview Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Sinclair Lane Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Gunn Gladys V
Bought by
Williams Latanya E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Latanya E | $68,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $145,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $136,800 | $30,000 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $126,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $115,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $105,400 | $30,000 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $105,400 | $30,000 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $105,400 | $30,000 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $125,700 | $30,000 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $117,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $109,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map