3700 Bronx Blvd Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
29,500
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Bronx Blvd, Bronx, NY 10467. 3700 Bronx Blvd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 103 Hector Fontanez, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $715,500 | $210,600 | $504,900 |
| 2025 | -- | $698,400 | $210,600 | $487,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $659,700 | $210,600 | $449,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $674,100 | $210,600 | $463,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $635,400 | $210,600 | $424,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $582,750 | $210,600 | $372,150 |
| 2020 | $0 | $718,200 | $210,600 | $507,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $697,050 | $210,600 | $486,450 |
| 2018 | $0 | $669,600 | $210,600 | $459,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $630,450 | $210,600 | $419,850 |
| 2016 | $0 | $598,950 | $210,600 | $388,350 |
| 2015 | $24,605 | $565,650 | $210,600 | $355,050 |
| 2014 | $24,605 | $530,100 | $210,600 | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map