3700 Cactus Dr Newalla, OK 74857
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Cactus Dr, Newalla, OK 74857 and is currently estimated at $352,804, approximately $157 per square foot. 3700 Cactus Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Virginia Smith Elementary School, Clara Reynolds Elementary School, and Russell Babb Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Jordan Debbie and Jordan Michael Wayne
Bought by
Mccoy Alvie J and Weems Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Alvie J | $75,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $24,127 | $4,473 | $19,654 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $22,742 | $4,630 | $18,112 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $22,080 | $3,064 | $19,016 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $21,437 | $3,433 | $18,004 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $20,813 | $3,607 | $17,206 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $20,207 | $3,439 | $16,768 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $19,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $19,046 | $3,458 | $15,588 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $18,492 | $3,483 | $15,009 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $17,953 | $3,553 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $17,430 | $3,540 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map