3700 Cinnabar Ave Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Cinnabar Ave, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $419,912, approximately $290 per square foot. 3700 Cinnabar Ave is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Mcclain Jerry Ann and The Jerry Ann Mc Clain Trust
Bought by
Victorio Acevedo Otoniel and Ortiz Yanet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,311
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,601
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victorio Acevedo Otoniel | $246,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Victorio Acevedo Otoniel | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $59,871 | $31,500 | $28,371 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $60,124 | $31,500 | $28,624 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $56,492 | $29,050 | $27,442 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $48,450 | $23,100 | $25,350 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $44,556 | $19,250 | $25,306 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $41,380 | $15,750 | $25,630 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $39,106 | $14,000 | $25,106 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $38,013 | $12,600 | $25,413 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $36,771 | $10,500 | $26,271 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $35,573 | $8,978 | $26,595 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $30,926 | $6,650 | $24,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map