$515,000
PENDING

3700 Crystal Spring Dr Springfield, IL 62711

Estimated payment $3,723/month

Total Views 606
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,321 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Chatham Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Porch
  • Wet Bar

About This Home

Coming soon! Showings begin at Noon on Thursday April 23rd. This beautiful Ranch home is full of charm & custom details. Located in convenient Panther Creek West you enjoy all the conveniences of the Panther Creek community & westside retail & restaurants. Chatham School District. This spacious home offers an open floor plan and split bedroom design. Wood flooring throughout the main floor living space. Beautiful built-in bookcases surround the stone faced gas fireplace in the living room. Plenty of natural light from the windows facing the covered back patio with southern exposure. The ktichen features a large granite topped island with breakfast bar seating, stainless appliances, eating area with large windows overlooking the pretty backyard. Hardwood floors continue into the primary bedroom suite with spacious walk-in closet, primary bath with tile flooring, walk-in shower & separate bathtub, & double sink vanity. Handy laundry room with storage cabinets & laundry sink. Entry off the 3 car attached garage features a drop zone.2 generous sized guest bedrooms on main floor with a oversized guest bathroom.The lower level offers a 4th bedroom & 3rd full bath, plus family room and 2 storage rooms.Family room features 2 egress windows & bar area.The backyard offers quality entertaining space with a covered patio plus a second stone patio area with stone sitting ledge overlooking lovely landscaping & garden space. Generator & irregation system for ease and peace of mind.

Listing Agent

Rebecca Hendricks

The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-725-8455 License #475101139 Listed on: 04/23/2026

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,476

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 102.57x130
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,321 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • Chatham District #5 High School

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-24.0-176-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,476

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Pref: 217-725-8455
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Partially Finished
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Generator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Cable Available, Wet Bar, Solid Surface Counter, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 3321
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • KitchenDining: Breakfast Bar,Dining Informal,Eat-In Kitchen,Island,Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Guest, Garage Door Opener

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 250
  • MandatoryAnnualFee: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Chatham District #5

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 102.57x130
  • Parcel #: 21-24.0-176-026
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11475.94
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,476 $164,328 $23,674 $140,654
2023 $10,874 $150,099 $21,624 $128,475
2022 $10,430 $141,757 $20,512 $121,245
2021 $10,122 $136,449 $19,744 $116,705
2020 $10,078 $136,654 $19,774 $116,880
2019 $9,912 $136,177 $19,705 $116,472
2018 $7,982 $110,916 $19,609 $91,307
2017 $1,440 $19,355 $19,355 $0
2016 $1,238 $16,673 $16,673 $0
2015 $727 $9,707 $9,707 $0
2014 $12 $9,644 $9,644 $0
2013 $12 $162 $162 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $515,000 +30.4% $155 / Sq Ft
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Sold $394,900 -1.3% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2018 02/22/18 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2017 09/15/17 For Sale $399,900 +750.9% $120 / Sq Ft
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Sold $47,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
03/27/2017 03/27/17 For Sale $47,000 +2.2% --
07/13/2015 07/13/15 Sold $46,000 -12.7% -- View Prior Sale
06/13/2015 06/13/15 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2011 02/17/11 For Sale $52,700 -- --
Source: RMLS Alliance

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Scott & Scott Pc
Warranty Deed $394,900 Chicago Title And Trust Compan
Deed $46,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1043162

RMLS Alliance

APN: 21-24.0-176-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.