3700 Jackson St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Jackson St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $142,339, approximately $54 per square foot. 3700 Jackson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Mbanu Bartholomew N and Mbanu Gloria N
Bought by
Barthglo 11 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Mbanu Bartholomew N and Mbanu Gloria N
Bought by
Barthglo 11 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barthglo 11 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barthglo 11 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $126,700 | $5,100 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $57,700 | $5,100 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $55,500 | $3,800 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $51,400 | $3,800 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $49,000 | $3,800 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $953 | $42,400 | $3,800 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $44,900 | $4,000 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $45,500 | $4,000 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $79,800 | $4,000 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $83,800 | $4,600 | $79,200 |
| 2013 | $1,849 | $82,300 | $4,600 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map