NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $214,944 - $235,000

Studio
1 Bath
2,176 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2025

Last sale price $220,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,517 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Cooling Available
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 5-minute walk to Averill Park

About This Home

As of October 2025

This two-story, two-building has potential for both investors and owner-occupants. Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a full basement for added space, as well as its private yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The attached two-car garage gives each unit its own dedicated space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Barone

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6506039233 Listed on: 09/04/2025

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Derek Bramble

NextHome Reality License #6501401527

NextHome Reality

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x121.7
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $28,800

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Bradley Subdivision

Building Details

  • Insurance Expense $950
  • New Taxes Expense $4,004
  • Net Operating Income $23,846

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Resid/Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2176.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 65X121.7
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2176.0
  • Architectural Style:Traditional: Yes
  • Water Heater:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ of Units: 2
  • General Property Info:Living Area Source: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Full
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Few Trees, Front Yard, Level, Near Public Transit
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:City Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Near Public Transit: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block4: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:City Street: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Window Features:Aluminum Frames: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Parking Total: 2
  • Parking Features:Garage Spaces2: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling: Other
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Cooling:Other10: Yes
  • Electric 100 Amp Service: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 65X121.7
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Zoning Description: Zoning

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Insurance Expense: 950.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 23846.0

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 4004.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 47861.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 104100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-8.3%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$221,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,736
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.32%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-8.3%
Views
45

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2021
Sold by
Ward Dale
Bought by
Leanne Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2019
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$95,625
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,275
-4.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.37%
Original Mortgage
$71,718
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sanborn Nicole M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Parag Viran G and Parag Sapna V
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Ouderkirk Dale J
Bought by
Parag Wiran G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lb Iv Llc -- None Listed On Document
Bermudez Sara $220,000 Transnation Title
Leanne Llc -- None Available
Ward Dale $95,625 Ata National Title Group Llc
Sanborn Nicole M $65,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems $119,481 None Available
Parag Wiran G $94,500 --
-- $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ward Dale $71,718
Previous Owner Sanborn Nicole M $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Sold $220,000 -6.3% $101 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $108 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 For Sale $239,900 +150.9% $110 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold $95,625 -4.3% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $99,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,003 $104,100 $9,600 $94,500
2024 $32 $99,100 $9,600 $89,500
2023 $3,770 $86,200 $9,600 $76,600
2022 $3,448 $78,300 $10,900 $67,400
2021 $3,368 $74,100 $10,900 $63,200
2020 $3,344 $40,200 $10,900 $29,300
2019 $2,888 $37,500 $10,900 $26,600
2018 $2,743 $35,700 $10,900 $24,800
2017 $2,638 $35,700 $10,900 $24,800
2016 $2,549 $35,200 $10,900 $24,300
2015 $2,549 $33,100 $21,815 $11,285
2014 $2,549 $32,800 $21,815 $10,985

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 289301

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-30-303-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.