NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3700 Moye Trail Duluth, GA 30097

Estimated Value: $499,000 - $681,000

0.76 Acre
$776,600 Price per Acre
33,106 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2025

Last sale price $625,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,659 / mo

217 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • 0.76 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • M. H. Mason Elementary School Rated A

About This Lot

As of October 2025

One of the Last Remaining Lots at Sugarloaf Country Club! Seize the opportunity to build your dream home on this prime .76-acre corner lot in the prestigious Sugarloaf Country Club, located in the heart of Duluth, Georgia-Gwinnett County's vibrant business and entertainment district. This exquisite gated community spans 1,200 acres of lush green farmland, offering an eclectic mix of elegant European luxury and executive estate homes that reflect its deep Southern and equestrian roots. Homes in Sugarloaf Country Club leave nothing out. From private swimming pools and expansive patios to imposing front entryways and private driveways, if you can dream it, you can have it. Many homes embrace traditional styles, while others bring Mediterranean, French Country, or Georgian estate influences to life. No expense is spared-from professional landscaping to some of the most recognizable architecture in Atlanta, your home will be as unique as you are. Just minutes from I-85 and positioned at the northeast side of metro Atlanta, Sugarloaf offers both a serene retreat and easy access to the area's best business and entertainment venues. With neighborhood amenities, a playground, and easy access to the main gate, this lot is the perfect canvas for your custom-built masterpiece. Choose from a list of approved builders or bring your own for approval. Don't miss out on one of the last remaining lots in this highly sought-after community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vijal Bivek

Atlanta Communities License #375920 Listed on: 02/16/2025

Atlanta Communities

Last Buyer's Agent

Sreenath Vemulapalli

The Agency - Atlanta Metro License #445681

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,046

Lot Details

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,046

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Lot Size Acres: .76
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential Lot
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 3000
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated

Schools

  • Elementary School: M H Mason
  • High School: Peachtree Ridge
  • Middle School: Richard Hull

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3046

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2025
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-7.41%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$590,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$34,784
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2022
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-13.04%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Goeckel Christopher A
Bought by
Royal Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2009
Closed on
May 15, 2012
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$81,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$149,000
-64.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
J Patrick Odonnell Inc
Bought by
Crm Central Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Sugarloaf Properties Llc
Bought by
J Patrick Odonnell Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$354,375
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tripathy Manoj Tr -- --
Patel Ashish $500,000 --
Royal Properties Inc $162,500 --
Goeckel Christopher A $81,000 --
Crm Central Properties Llc -- --
J Patrick Odonnell Inc $472,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner J Patrick Odonnell Inc $354,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Sold $625,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Sold $625,000 -3.8% $149 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $650,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $155 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $675,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $675,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $675,000 +8.0% $161 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Off Market $625,000 -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $700,000 -6.7% $167 / Sq Ft
02/16/2025 02/16/25 For Sale $750,000 +50.0% $179 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Sold $500,000 -13.0% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 For Sale $575,000 +609.9% $137 / Sq Ft
05/15/2012 05/15/12 Sold $81,000 -64.8% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2012 05/08/12 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2009 09/22/09 For Sale $230,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,101 $88,960 $88,960 --
2024 $3,046 $86,400 $86,400 --
2023 $3,046 $86,400 $86,400 --
2022 $3,055 $86,400 $86,400 $0
2021 $2,467 $68,400 $68,400 $0
2020 $2,484 $68,400 $68,400 $0
2019 $1,571 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2018 $1,578 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2016 $1,576 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2015 $1,277 $36,000 $36,000 $0
2014 $1,285 $36,000 $36,000 $0

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10460637

Georgia MLS

APN: 7-163-164

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.