3700 Mulberry Ln Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,757 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Mulberry Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $506,189, approximately $219 per square foot. 3700 Mulberry Ln is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including D.J. Montague Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Mahoney Donald R
Bought by
Gentili Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,615
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Wayne Harbin Bldr Inc
Bought by
Mahoney Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,037
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentili Daniel J | $359,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Donald | $267,547 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentili Daniel J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Donald | $214,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $429,700 | $112,500 | $317,200 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $429,700 | $112,500 | $317,200 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $354,500 | $88,700 | $265,800 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $354,500 | $88,700 | $265,800 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $326,200 | $79,200 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $326,200 | $79,200 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $306,300 | $75,400 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $306,300 | $75,400 | $230,900 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $299,400 | $73,900 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $299,400 | $73,900 | $225,500 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $289,200 | $63,700 | $225,500 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $289,200 | $63,700 | $225,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map