3700 Oak St Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,738 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Oak St, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $354,685, approximately $230 per square foot. 3700 Oak St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $293,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $334,533 | $24,500 | $310,033 |
| 2023 | $5,143 | $327,680 | $24,500 | $303,180 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $255,725 | $24,500 | $231,225 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $256,792 | $24,500 | $232,292 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $233,461 | $24,500 | $208,961 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $217,098 | $30,000 | $187,098 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $150,536 | $10,000 | $140,536 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $247,352 | $10,000 | $237,352 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $179,312 | $10,000 | $169,312 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $113,100 | $10,000 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $113,100 | $10,000 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map