Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Clements
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 626-4090
10 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $650,000
Attention to detail and condition must be seen to be believed for this 4BR/2.5BA with finished basement & spacious 3 car garage! Rear paver patio and backyard area complete w/built-in fireplace, separate firepit, basketball court, & playset. Basement offers flexibility for theatre area, game room & bar. Open main level floorplan w/upgraded family room cabinetry & completely updated half bath. Updated flooring throughout including hardwoods in MBR, family room, kitchen, office, foyer, & dining room. High-end finishes include composite siding, vinyl clad windows, irrigation system, dawn to dusk sidewalk exterior lighting, & plantation blinds in most rooms. Located within school districts of Towne Meadow Elementary and Creekside Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14028450 Listed on: 06/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Carol Blackmon
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Xin | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhao Xin | $300,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | $353,000 | -4.6% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Price Changed | $369,990 | -2.6% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Price Changed | $379,990 | -2.6% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | For Sale | $389,990 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $505,900 | $151,800 | $354,100 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $493,700 | $151,800 | $341,900 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $506,900 | $151,800 | $355,100 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $384,400 | $78,100 | $306,300 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $304,200 | $78,100 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $290,200 | $78,100 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $283,100 | $78,100 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $282,900 | $71,000 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $285,300 | $71,000 | $214,300 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $277,400 | $71,000 | $206,400 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $277,500 | $71,000 | $206,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Clements
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 626-4090
10 in this area
54 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carol Blackmon
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21573858
APN: 29-13-06-009-012.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.