3700 W 16th Ave Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $10,192,445
Studio
--
Bath
44,697
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 W 16th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $10,192,445, approximately $228 per square foot. 3700 W 16th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Rg Property Group Holdings Llc
Bought by
3700 W 16 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Rg Property Group Inc
Bought by
Rg Property Group Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Hialeah Medical Plaza Ltd
Bought by
Rg Property Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,100,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3700 W 16 Llc | $7,653,000 | Attorney | |
| Rg Property Group Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Rg Property Group Inc | $2,590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rg Property Group Inc | $2,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118,515 | $6,300,000 | $1,715,220 | $4,584,780 |
| 2024 | $119,184 | $6,350,000 | $1,715,220 | $4,634,780 |
| 2023 | $119,184 | $6,350,000 | $1,086,306 | $5,263,694 |
| 2022 | $116,302 | $6,200,000 | $1,086,306 | $5,113,694 |
| 2021 | $72,345 | $3,726,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $69,019 | $3,885,000 | $1,086,306 | $2,798,694 |
| 2019 | $64,104 | $3,700,000 | $1,086,306 | $2,613,694 |
| 2018 | $62,044 | $3,317,000 | $800,436 | $2,516,564 |
| 2017 | $58,485 | $2,959,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58,001 | $2,694,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $52,982 | $2,449,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $55,428 | $2,227,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map