3700 Wivenhall Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $584,378 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Wivenhall Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $606,595, approximately $235 per square foot. 3700 Wivenhall Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Old Hundred Elementary School, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Pollard Brent P and Pollard Angela D
Bought by
Niciphor Evan and Niciphor Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,702
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Enterprise Builders & Dev
Bought by
Pollard Brent P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Rountrey Dev Corp
Bought by
Enterprise Bldrs And Developer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niciphor Evan | $566,000 | Day Title | |
| Pollard Brent P | $367,000 | -- | |
| Enterprise Bldrs And Developer | $1,625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niciphor Evan | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollard Brent P | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollard Brent P | $55,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $529,600 | $115,000 | $414,600 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $529,600 | $115,000 | $414,600 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $499,100 | $110,000 | $389,100 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $441,400 | $103,000 | $338,400 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $400,400 | $101,000 | $299,400 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $388,500 | $101,000 | $287,500 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $388,500 | $101,000 | $287,500 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $382,400 | $100,000 | $282,400 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $361,200 | $95,000 | $266,200 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $359,700 | $95,000 | $264,700 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $347,100 | $90,000 | $257,100 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $326,100 | $85,000 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map