37009 Old Ocean City Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $380,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37009 Old Ocean City Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $351,469, approximately $215 per square foot. 37009 Old Ocean City Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Azbell Lillian M
Bought by
Azbell Lillian M and Bishop Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Palmer James L
Bought by
Bishop Aubrey Blades and Azbell Lillian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azbell Lillian M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bishop Aubrey Blades | $162,500 | Ocean Investments Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $236,000 | $41,500 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $214,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $193,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $172,300 | $41,500 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $964 | $169,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $167,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $164,700 | $41,500 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $154,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $143,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map