3701 20th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Southpointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,921 - $398,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 20th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $386,980, approximately $148 per square foot. 3701 20th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagles Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Jojola Wendy
Bought by
Jojola Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,333
Outstanding Balance
$114,017
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Mark W and Jensen Sheila A
Bought by
Jojola Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jojola Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Jojola Wendy | $209,982 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jojola Wendy | $166,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Jojola Wendy | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $198,800 | $38,900 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $185,800 | $38,900 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $176,950 | $38,900 | $138,050 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $159,350 | $39,500 | $119,850 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $154,700 | $39,500 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $147,350 | $39,500 | $107,850 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $147,350 | $24,700 | $122,650 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $147,350 | $24,700 | $122,650 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $147,350 | $24,700 | $122,650 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $131,600 | $24,700 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $119,650 | $16,800 | $102,850 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $110,800 | $16,800 | $94,000 |
| 2013 | $2,679 | $103,550 | $16,800 | $86,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map