NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3701 Eaglet Trail Pearland, TX 77584

Estimated Value: $296,493 - $353,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,067 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,064 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Massey Ranch Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of September 2019

Come see this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Pearland. From a spacious kitchen to a nice, relaxing master bathroom, this home has it all. There is plenty of room for family and friends to get together and hang out in the gorgeous living room or the wonderful back patio for a bbq or a nice holiday dinner. This is the perfect home for making memories in. Call today to set up your appointment to see this home before its gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Stephens

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #0610699 Listed on: 08/20/2019

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Riddle

Gusto Real Estate, LLC License #0461641

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,422

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,067 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Houston Comm Mgnt Association, Phone Number (832) 864-1200
  • Cypress Village Sec 1 2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,422

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,499 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1492
  • Subdivision Name: Cypress Village Sec 1-2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:3098-2004-010
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2067.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Houston Comm Mgnt
  • Phone: 832-864-1200
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MASSEY RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 42 - Pearland
  • High School: PEARLAND HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PEARLAND JUNIOR HIGH SOUTH

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5422.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2019
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Huggins Kevin R and Huggins Ceeanna
Bought by
Scales Jared Clayton and Scales Crystal Nicole
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Stephens
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Buyer's Agent
Theresa Riddle
Gusto Real Estate, LLC
List Price
$235,000
Current Estimated Value
$323,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$196,577
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,046

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Cornelius Joseph and Vera Kristina
Bought by
Huggins Kevin R and Huggins Ceeanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,870
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
K Hovnanian Of Houston Ii Llc
Bought by
Cornelius Joseph and Vera Kristina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,950
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scales Jared Clayton $227,950
Previous Owner Huggins Kevin R $183,870
Previous Owner Cornelius Joseph $157,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2024 08/25/24 Off Market -- -- --
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Sold -- -- --
08/24/2019 08/24/19 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 For Sale $235,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,857 $243,600 $48,600 $195,000
2023 $3,857 $239,180 $44,180 $195,000
2022 $6,067 $226,750 $31,750 $195,000
2021 $6,426 $222,610 $27,610 $195,000
2020 $6,336 $207,870 $27,610 $180,260
2019 $5,521 $180,510 $27,610 $152,900
2018 $5,436 $177,260 $27,610 $149,650
2017 $5,391 $173,890 $27,610 $146,280
2016 $5,391 $173,890 $27,610 $146,280
2014 $4,336 $145,060 $27,610 $117,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 19100282

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3098-2004-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.