NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3701 Gail Dr Imperial, MO 63052

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $281,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,495 / mo

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Meramec Heights Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

About This Home

As of August 2014

Ready for a new family with fresh paint & Carpeting, sparkling 24 ft pool to enjoy this summer, 19 x 12 screened porch to enjoy summer evenings, large fenced yard backs to woods - great for outdoor activities, wood stove in family room will be welcome and cozy when the weather turns cold. Vinyl siding, insulated windows an attic, 2 car garage, wireless security system, and emergency power hook up -- all add up to a great place to call HOME! (Did I mention just 10 minutes from The Bluffs shopping and restaurants?)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Giacopelli

ReeceNichols Real Estate License #1999030678 Listed on: 06/16/2014

ReeceNichols Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathryn Jewell

RE/MAX Results License #2013011117

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1968

Lot Details

  • 15,290 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85 x 180
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home

Year Built

1968

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Rock Creek
  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Special Areas: Family Room
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1968

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven-Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Walk-Out
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Interior Amenities: Some Carpeting
  • Kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Misc Features: Burglar Alarm-Owned, Deck, Home Protection Plcy, Patio, Screened Porch, Smoke Alarm/Detec, Utility Shed
  • Total Living Area: 1368.00
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), Some Insulated Wndws, Some Tilt-In Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Brick Veneer Decrtv
  • Architecture: Contemporary

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Well
  • Water Heater: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Amenities: Above Ground Pool

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods
  • Lot Dimensions: 85 x 180
  • Lot Number: 14
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15290

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2014
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
List Price
$137,500
Current Estimated Value
$248,024

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Watson Clifford E and Joyce Jean
Bought by
Roberts Robert G and Roberts Kimberly E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,266
Interest Rate
8.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Roberts Robert G $80,266
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Sold -- -- --
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2014 08/08/14 For Sale $137,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,956 $28,900 $1,300 $27,600
2024 $1,956 $26,700 $1,300 $25,400
2023 $1,956 $19,500 $1,300 $18,200
2022 $1,431 $19,500 $1,300 $18,200
2021 $1,430 $19,500 $1,300 $18,200
2020 $1,364 $17,500 $1,000 $16,500
2019 $1,365 $17,500 $1,000 $16,500
2018 $1,361 $17,500 $1,000 $16,500
2016 $1,178 $15,700 $1,000 $14,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS14032079

MARIS MLS

APN: 02-9.0-29.0-2-002-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.