$415,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $2,496/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
$241 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 0.37 Acre Lot
  • Attic
  • Windsor Woods Elementary School Rated A-
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

Absolutely Beautiful Home! One Story Living at its Best with an Amazing Layout and Very Bright and Airy Feel! Featuring Spacious Living Room with Cozy Wood Burning Fireplace, Large Dinning Room, and Spacious Sunroom. Many Updates Throughout! Featuring New HVAC (2023), Beautifully Updated Primary Bathroom (2025), Brand New Carpet, Fresh Paint, and More! Spacious Attached 2 Car Garage and Detached Shed! Nestled on a Cul-De-Sac on a Lovely Street with a Large Lot and Amazing Backyard with Salt Water Hot Tub, Patio, Fire Pit, and Dog Run Fence Great for Family and Entertaining! Located in the Heart of Virginia Beach Near Great Local Shopping, Amazing Restaurants, Bases, Beach, Entertainment and More!

Listing Agent

Sarah Chilton

EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 05/21/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,398

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,398

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch, Transitional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 1 Living Lvl, Det Single Fam
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 241.00
  • Neighborhood Name: WINDSOR OAKS WEST
  • Estimated Year Built: 1967
  • Address Street Name Website: Gresham
  • Address Website: 3701 Gresham CT
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Additional Structures: Storage Shed
  • AddressLine: 3701 Gresham CT, VIRGINIABEACH VA 23452
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Wood, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet
  • Accessibility: Main Floor Laundry
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener, Hot Tub
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Assigned Storage, Attic, Breakfast Area, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Sun Room, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1722

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac, Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Brick, Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Dog Run
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Driveway Spc, Street

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Estimated Acres: 0.3700

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3398

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windsor Woods Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,366 $350,300 $135,000 $215,300
2024 $3,366 $347,000 $135,000 $212,000
2023 $3,175 $320,700 $120,000 $200,700
2022 $2,977 $300,700 $100,000 $200,700
2021 $2,607 $263,300 $80,400 $182,900
2020 $2,608 $256,300 $80,400 $175,900
2019 $2,600 $247,700 $80,400 $167,300
2018 $2,483 $247,700 $80,400 $167,300
2017 $1,999 $199,400 $80,400 $119,000
2016 $1,974 $199,400 $80,400 $119,000
2015 $1,950 $197,000 $80,400 $116,600
2014 $1,827 $201,700 $104,400 $97,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $415,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $269,900 Priority Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $149,900 Attorney
Deed $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $278,806 VA
Previous Owner $148,919 Commercial
Previous Owner $127,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10635325

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 1486-58-5644

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.