NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3701 Highway 95 New Meadows, ID 83654

Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,107,796

3 Beds
3 Baths
200 Sq Ft
$5,067/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2019

Current estimated payment $5,661 / mo

253 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

This home is located at 3701 Highway 95, New Meadows, ID 83654 since 25 April 2019 and is currently estimated at $1,013,398, approximately $5,066 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 3701 Highway 95 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Meadows Valley School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Cave

Mountain Realty Listed on: 04/25/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 23 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Carport Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home With Land
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Meadow Valley Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP19N01E134802A

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,000

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

23 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Recreational Land w/ Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 23
  • Lot Size: 1,237x560
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 100
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Recirculating Pump Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Other, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 100
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Sauna/Steam Room, Two Master Bedrooms, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 200
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront Features: Waterfront
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Other Structures: Corral(s), Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 3
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

• Elementary School: Meadow Valley
  • Junior High Dist: Meadows Valley District #11
  • High School: Meadows Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Meadow Valley

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 20 - 40 Acres, Garden, Horses, R.V. Parking, Views, Cul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope, Drip Sprinkler System, Partial Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RP19N01E134802A
  • Current Use: Single Family, Recreational, Other
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1001880
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3000.12

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2019
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
List Price
$599,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,013,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bevan George L -- Pioneer Title Co Ada
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Sold -- -- --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2019 06/01/19 For Sale $599,000 0.0% $2,995 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2018 09/27/18 For Sale $599,000 -- $2,995 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,067 $995,351 $316,377 $678,974
2024 $3,033 $1,003,271 $321,425 $681,846
2023 $2,785 $944,716 $283,394 $661,322
2022 $3,023 $944,743 $283,421 $661,322
2021 $2,839 $671,632 $151,654 $519,978
2020 $2,595 $535,005 $106,961 $428,044
2019 $2,425 $424,235 $36,221 $388,014
2018 $2,509 $400,177 $36,231 $363,946
2017 $2,732 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,000 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,102 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98726570

Intermountain MLS

APN: 19N01E134802

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.