Estimated Value: $466,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Longleaf Trail, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $488,250, approximately $231 per square foot. 3701 Longleaf Trail is a home with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Malone Timothy B and Malone Janis A
Bought by
Malone Family Fortress Trust and Malone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Stillwood Developers Llc
Bought by
Design Constrtuction Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,484
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Family Fortress Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Design Constrtuction Services Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Design Constrtuction Services Llc | $254,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,120 | $144,708 | $22,292 | $122,416 |
| 2024 | $8,120 | $144,708 | $22,292 | $122,416 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $144,708 | $22,292 | $122,416 |
| 2022 | $7,933 | $124,902 | $19,219 | $105,683 |
| 2021 | $7,098 | $124,902 | $19,219 | $105,683 |
| 2020 | $102 | $720 | $720 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map