Estimated Value: $438,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 N Papago Ln, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $480,168, approximately $273 per square foot. 3701 N Papago Ln is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Edward G and Garcia Genevieve E
Bought by
Chapman James E and Chapman Joelie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman James E | $35,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,224 | $44,744 | $4,233 | $40,511 |
| 2025 | $3,224 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $52,658 | $2,218 | $50,440 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $22,493 | $1,931 | $20,562 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $25,083 | $1,931 | $23,152 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $25,083 | $1,931 | $23,152 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map