3701 Pardee Ave Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,937 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Pardee Ave, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $242,984, approximately $222 per square foot. 3701 Pardee Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Ger William D Franko And
Bought by
Krot Bruce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krot Bruce E | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $715 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |