3701 S Beech St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $172,532 - $227,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 S Beech St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $195,383, approximately $78 per square foot. 3701 S Beech St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Bought by
Batzos Wanda Sue Trustee and George D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1988
Bought by
Batzos George D and Batzos Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1984
Bought by
Ford Fred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batzos Wanda Sue Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Batzos George D | $82,000 | -- | |
| Ford Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $36,260 | $6,000 | $30,260 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $36,260 | $6,000 | $30,260 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $36,260 | $6,000 | $30,260 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $20,180 | $2,400 | $17,780 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $20,180 | $2,400 | $17,780 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $20,180 | $2,400 | $17,780 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $20,180 | $2,400 | $17,780 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $20,180 | $2,400 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $20,910 | $2,400 | $18,510 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $20,910 | $2,400 | $18,510 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $20,910 | $2,400 | $18,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,910 | $2,400 | $18,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map