3701 Seneca St Flint, MI 48504
Merill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $33,000 - $55,463
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Seneca St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $48,616, approximately $53 per square foot. 3701 Seneca St is a home with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Jimmy
Bought by
Bell Samuel Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Jimmy R and Nelson Zepha
Bought by
Nelson Barbara A and Nelson Jimmy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Samuel Anthony | $1,916,343 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $656 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $650 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $669 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $651 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |