$449,900

Estimated payment $2,645/month

Total Views 295
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,616 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Concrete Pool
  • 0.82 Acre Lot
  • Flour Bluff Elementary School Rated A-
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Welcome to 3701 Waldron Road! This renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ready for its new owners. There are some awesome updates that you will love, New electrical panels (2025), Kitchen renovations w/granite and custom cabinets (2019), Septic replacement (2019), Entire Re-roof (2018), and Bathroom renovations w/granite and new vanities (2018). This house is where comfort meets versatility on a sprawling 0.82 acre lot. The 2,616 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living area provides an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly to the kitchen and dining areas, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for friendly gatherings. The chef-inspired kitchen shines with its gorgeous granite countertops, custom cabinetry for all your storage needs, cooper sink, and a massive island. Tile flooring throughout the home adds durability and easy-care elegance. Just off the main space is a versatile “flex room” that would make a nice home office, theatre room, workout area, playroom, or 4th bedroom. Outside, your private oasis beckons with a refreshing in-ground pool, deck, and covered/open patio spaces...perfect for sunny South Texas days. This backyard was made for South Texas BBQs and pool parties. Additional highlights include a 2-car detached garage with breezeway. Don’t miss your opportunity—schedule a showing today and imagine the possibilities!

Listing Agent

Tina Green

Green Acres Real Estate License #0648186 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Patrick Green

Green Acres Real Estate License #0796937

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 35,641 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Barbed Wire
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Concrete Pool
  • In Ground Pool

Schools

  • Flour Bluff Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.82
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 211917
  • Co List Office Phone: (361) 944-0575
  • Subdivision Name: Yorkwald Acres
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Home Office, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 2616.0
  • Dining Room Type: Converted Garage
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Front Entry, Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available

• Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35641.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,953 $225,471 -- --
2024 $4,124 $204,974 $0 $0
2023 $2,638 $186,340 $0 $0
2022 $3,905 $169,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,780 $274,141 $61,365 $212,776
2020 $3,431 $140,000 $61,365 $78,635
2019 $3,512 $140,000 $61,365 $78,635
2018 $6,043 $244,693 $61,365 $183,328
2017 $5,640 $258,902 $61,365 $197,537
2016 $5,127 $261,584 $61,365 $200,219
2015 $881 $265,450 $53,183 $212,267
2014 $881 $205,138 $36,709 $168,429
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $449,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $73,001 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 476472

South Texas MLS

APN: 200069772

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.