3702 34th St Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $230,769 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 34th St, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $273,192, approximately $239 per square foot. 3702 34th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Pepper Gerald A and Pepper Connie
Bought by
Coffey Daryl D and Coffey Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Daryl D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $93,700 | $32,500 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $84,800 | $25,000 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $78,300 | $24,000 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $893 | $67,400 | $20,000 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $62,400 | $20,000 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $54,300 | $16,500 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $51,400 | $14,800 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,800 | $14,000 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $38,800 | $10,000 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,400 | $12,500 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,400 | $14,000 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map