3702 Denison Rd Henrico, VA 23231
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Denison Rd, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $300,612, approximately $167 per square foot. 3702 Denison Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, John Rolfe Middle School, and Varina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $196,700 | $40,000 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $175,400 | $38,000 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $175,400 | $38,000 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $170,100 | $36,000 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $487 | $128,400 | $30,000 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $128,400 | $30,000 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $120,900 | $28,000 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $974 | $111,900 | $28,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $974 | $111,900 | $28,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $926 | $106,400 | $28,000 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $465 | $107,000 | $28,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $465 | $107,000 | $28,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map