3702 E 32nd St Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,608 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 E 32nd St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $203,402, approximately $292 per square foot. 3702 E 32nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Mcardle John M and Mcardle Jeanne T
Bought by
Ortiz Jesus C and Ortiz Iris Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Mcardle John M and Mcardle Jeanne T
Bought by
Mcardle John M and Mcardle Jeanne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Mcardle Jeanne T and Jedlowski Jeanne T
Bought by
Mcardle John M and Mcardle Jeanne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Dunphy Edward D and Dunphy Rosemarie
Bought by
Jedlowski Jeanne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,850
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional