NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3702 E University Ave Unit 3 Urbana, IL 61802

Estimated Value: $96,503 - $433,000

7 Beds
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2016

Last sale price $76,000

Est. 278% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,632 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Storage Shed
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of February 2016

SPACIOUS 1 ACRE COMPLEX IN EAST URBANA FEATURING 3 SINGLE DWELLING HOMES. Great income property or live on site and rent 2 properties. Lots of potential with little TLC. Roofs on homes were replaced in 2008. Each home comes with stove, refrigerator and window air.Quick access to town and lower county taxes.Two smaller homes were rented for $500 each in the past and tenants paid for their utilities. Total property tax bills for all three lots are $2,991(3704 $1,153, 3612 $909).24 x 30 and 12 x 18 detached garages.Great opportunity! Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eva Vlach

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC License #475129616 Listed on: 10/11/2015

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Utnage

eXp Realty,LLC-Cha License #475113020

eXp Realty,LLC-Cha

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,991

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 349 x 125

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Transmitter

Home Design

  • New Construction
  • Ranch Style House
  • Aluminum Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Potential Bedrooms

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • Hudson Acres Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,991

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: HUDSON ACRES
  • Age: NEW Ready for Occupancy
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 HUDSON ACRES SUBD
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, CO Detectors
  • Basement Description: Crawl
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Dryer,Stove,Range Hood,Refrigerator,Washer

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Storage Shed
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Dimensions: 349 X 125

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 22

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2991
  • Tax Year: 2014

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 3
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Sold $76,000 -36.7% --
01/23/2016 01/23/16 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2015 10/11/15 For Sale $120,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,156 $15,470 $2,500 $12,970
2024 $1,131 $14,310 $2,310 $12,000
2023 $1,131 $13,540 $2,190 $11,350
2022 $1,059 $12,360 $2,000 $10,360
2021 $1,002 $11,700 $1,890 $9,810
2020 $959 $11,160 $1,800 $9,360
2019 $938 $11,160 $1,800 $9,360
2018 $906 $10,870 $1,750 $9,120
2017 $913 $10,630 $1,710 $8,920
2016 $384 $10,340 $1,660 $8,680
2015 $900 $16,510 $1,620 $14,890
2014 $929 $17,070 $1,670 $15,400
2013 $988 $18,000 $1,760 $16,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09440358

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 30-21-11-376-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.