$269,000

3702 E Wise Rd McAlester, OK 74501

Estimated payment $1,551/month

Total Views 313
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,342 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come see this cute country cottage! This property features 8.57 acres fenced and cross fenced for your horses and cattle. The property features a large shop and a she shed that could be easily converted into a guest house. Enjoy the beautiful sunsets from your deck. The property also features a large pond to the north of the house. This property is the perfect pet place to put down roots and start your hobby farm. Call for your private showing today! Seller is a licensed Real Estate Agent.

Listing Agent

Cheryl Doose

HST & CO License #205572 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 8.57 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Barbed Wire
  • Decorative Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,400

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

8.57 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 69. Turn east on wise road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.57
  • Subdivision Name: Pittsburg Co Unplatted
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1342.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Decorative
  • Lot Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Ranch
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other, Satellite Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Frink-Chambers
  • Junior High Dist: McAlester Sch Dist (R2)

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 373309.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1400.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,424 $18,121 $1,217 $16,904
2024 $1,424 $19,322 $1,217 $18,105
2023 $1,535 $18,759 $1,217 $17,542
2022 $1,551 $18,590 $1,018 $17,572
2021 $1,438 $17,212 $1,018 $16,194
2020 $1,438 $17,050 $1,019 $16,031
2019 $430 $6,088 $1,019 $5,069
2018 $581 $7,827 $1,019 $6,808
2017 $573 $7,827 $1,019 $6,808
2016 $567 $7,700 $1,019 $6,681
2015 $577 $7,700 $1,019 $6,681
2014 $505 $7,700 $1,019 $6,681
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $269,000 +58.3% $200 / Sq Ft
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Sold $169,900 -5.6% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2021 07/27/21 For Sale $180,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 Apex Title & Closing Service
Warranty Deed $169,000 Liberty Abstract Co Inc
Deed $155,000 Nations Title Of Okc
Deed $59,750 None Available
Deed $59,750 Nations Title Of Okc
Warranty Deed $70,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $39,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $60,000 --
Warranty Deed $40,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $139,484 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,393 USDA
Previous Owner $59,500 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2616453

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-07-04N-15E-0-201-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.