3702 Hattington Ln Richardson, TX 75082
Breckinridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Hattington Ln, Richardson, TX 75082 and is currently estimated at $281,952, approximately $228 per square foot. 3702 Hattington Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Schell Elementary School, Otto Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Reid David and Reid Michele
Bought by
Vela Jesus and Vela Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,346
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Pasquinelli Portrait Homes Morningstar M
Bought by
Phillips Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,232
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Jesus | -- | Rtt | |
| Phillips Michelle R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vela Jesus | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Michelle R | $106,232 | |
| Closed | Phillips Michelle R | $26,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $287,777 | $80,000 | $207,777 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $292,505 | $80,000 | $212,505 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $270,857 | $80,000 | $190,857 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $216,528 | $65,000 | $151,528 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $209,989 | $65,000 | $144,989 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $203,762 | $65,000 | $138,762 |
| 2019 | $4,722 | $203,000 | $65,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $194,814 | $50,000 | $144,814 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $183,617 | $35,000 | $148,617 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $169,874 | $35,000 | $134,874 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $137,000 | $35,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map