3702 Old Frederick Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Saint Joseph's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000
Studio
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Old Frederick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $139,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 3702 Old Frederick Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Build It Better Llc
Bought by
Oakwood Cove Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,568
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Green Angela and Harlee Yeku
Bought by
Build It Better Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Stroud Robert Lee
Bought by
Green Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Wilkens Realty Family
Bought by
Stroud Robert Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Lichtman C
Bought by
Wilkens Rlty Fam Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Cove Llc | $87,000 | Endeavor Title | |
| Build It Better Llc | $87,000 | Universal Title | |
| Build It Better Llc | $87,000 | Universal Title | |
| Green Angela | $23,500 | Cotton Duck Title Company | |
| Stroud Robert Lee | $15,000 | -- | |
| Wilkens Rlty Fam Lp | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oakwood Cove Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Build It Better Llc | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $14,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $322 | $13,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $310 | $13,200 | $9,000 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $309 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $307 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $304 | $12,900 | $9,000 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $47,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $45,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $712 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $712 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map