3702 Prescott Loop Lakeland, FL 33810
Hampton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Prescott Loop, Lakeland, FL 33810 and is currently estimated at $371,209, approximately $175 per square foot. 3702 Prescott Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Griffin Elementary School, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Winston Academy of Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Coleman Laura K and Battle John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,094
Outstanding Balance
$113,217
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Laura K | $167,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Laura K | $162,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History