3702 Stack Rd Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $214,128 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Stack Rd, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $278,032, approximately $214 per square foot. 3702 Stack Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Staton C Lynn and Staton Doris T
Bought by
Staton Matthew Clinton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staton Matthew Clinton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $120,800 | $80,000 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $409 | $62,500 | $33,100 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $402 | $62,500 | $33,100 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $402 | $62,500 | $33,100 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $403 | $62,500 | $33,100 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $391 | $48,250 | $30,350 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $453 | $48,250 | $30,350 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $733 | $86,550 | $30,350 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $776 | $86,600 | $30,400 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $764 | $86,550 | $30,350 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $772 | $86,550 | $30,350 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $625 | $82,420 | $28,580 | $53,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map