3702 Streamwood Dr Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Village West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,346 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Streamwood Dr, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $423,587, approximately $148 per square foot. 3702 Streamwood Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Flossmoor Hills Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Homewood-Flossmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Grand Premier Trust & Investment Inc Na
Bought by
Taylor Joe M and Stevenson Taylor Trudy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,668
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$396,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Joe M | $161,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Joe M | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,714 | $35,000 | $7,051 | $27,949 |
| 2024 | $16,714 | $35,000 | $7,051 | $27,949 |
| 2023 | $14,275 | $35,000 | $7,051 | $27,949 |
| 2022 | $14,275 | $23,100 | $6,205 | $16,895 |
| 2021 | $14,168 | $23,099 | $6,204 | $16,895 |
| 2020 | $13,406 | $23,099 | $6,204 | $16,895 |
| 2019 | $11,033 | $19,320 | $5,640 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $10,604 | $19,320 | $5,640 | $13,680 |
| 2017 | $10,969 | $20,661 | $5,640 | $15,021 |
| 2016 | $9,992 | $18,744 | $5,076 | $13,668 |
| 2015 | $9,770 | $18,744 | $5,076 | $13,668 |
| 2014 | $9,486 | $18,744 | $5,076 | $13,668 |
| 2013 | $11,547 | $24,578 | $5,076 | $19,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map