Seller's Agent in 2015
Rob Schmidt
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 688-7201
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $274,000
Beautiful home in Midtown! Large living room w/FP. 3BR or 2 Bed + office. Master w/private half bath. Hardwoods throughout. Large patio, 2 porches, 2 car garage, mature trees, sprinkler system, and large corner lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kenneth Mckee Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corgill Margaret Lynn | $130,500 | Multiple | |
| Bedell Dee Anne | $121,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corgill Margaret Lynn | $127,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedell Dee Anne | $119,951 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Sold | $114,000 | -22.4% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | For Sale | $147,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $21,006 | $2,603 | $18,403 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $20,006 | $2,882 | $17,124 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $19,054 | $2,792 | $16,262 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $18,145 | $3,057 | $15,088 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $17,282 | $2,912 | $14,370 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $16,459 | $2,773 | $13,686 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $15,675 | $2,970 | $12,705 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $15,675 | $2,970 | $12,705 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $15,675 | $2,970 | $12,705 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $15,675 | $2,923 | $11,862 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $14,355 | $2,970 | $11,385 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $14,355 | $2,970 | $11,385 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rob Schmidt
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 688-7201
79 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Randy Lindemuth
Scott Douglas Realty
(918) 694-3239
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1544410
APN: 21675-93-16-08030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.