3703 E 59th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 E 59th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $308,302, approximately $179 per square foot. 3703 E 59th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Addison Jeff M B and Addison Nancy
Bought by
Fawcett Jefferey T and Fawcett Christy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,794
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fawcett Jefferey T | $150,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fawcett Jefferey T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $18,810 | $2,524 | $16,286 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $18,233 | $2,906 | $15,327 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $18,673 | $2,547 | $16,126 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $17,783 | $3,661 | $14,122 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $16,936 | $3,487 | $13,449 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $16,936 | $3,487 | $13,449 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $16,936 | $3,487 | $13,449 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $16,936 | $3,487 | $13,449 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $16,936 | $3,487 | $13,449 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $16,936 | $3,487 | $13,449 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $16,500 | $3,487 | $13,013 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $16,500 | $3,487 | $13,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map