3703 Glade Hill Cir Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $309,593 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 Glade Hill Cir, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $325,898, approximately $257 per square foot. 3703 Glade Hill Cir is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $259,200 | $55,000 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $250,700 | $55,000 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $233,300 | $52,000 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $207,300 | $47,000 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $183,800 | $42,000 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $174,100 | $38,000 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $169,600 | $38,000 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $166,800 | $38,000 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $161,900 | $36,000 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $161,900 | $36,000 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $158,400 | $34,000 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $155,500 | $34,000 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map