3703 Mactavish Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Violetville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,429 - $185,000
Studio
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 Mactavish Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $180,215, approximately $214 per square foot. 3703 Mactavish Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Violetville Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Berger Penny L
Bought by
Potts Donna Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$102,230
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Berger Penny L
Bought by
Potts Donna Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$102,230
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Schleicher Richard P
Bought by
Berger Penny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Robey Cherry L
Bought by
Schleicher Richard P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Robey Donald P
Bought by
Robey Cherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Donna Patricia | $175,000 | -- | |
| Potts Donna Patricia | $175,000 | -- | |
| Berger Penny L | $73,000 | -- | |
| Schleicher Richard P | $69,000 | -- | |
| Robey Cherry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potts Donna Patricia | $169,750 | |
| Closed | Potts Donna Patricia | $169,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $132,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $121,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $109,300 | $20,000 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $106,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $102,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $99,800 | $20,000 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $99,800 | $20,000 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $99,800 | $20,000 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map