3703 Paulding Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,184,444 - $3,230,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $1,727,111, approximately $471 per square foot. 3703 Paulding Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Oyaniyi-Dare Iyabo
Bought by
Chamorro Geraldo and Pacheco Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,870
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,562,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Castro William and Castro Elaine
Bought by
Oyaniyi-Dare Iyabo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamorro Geraldo | $501,930 | -- | |
| Oyaniyi-Dare Iyabo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamorro Geraldo | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Chamorro Geraldo | $74,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,496 | $45,706 | $6,815 | $38,891 |
| 2025 | $8,500 | $43,718 | $7,360 | $36,358 |
| 2024 | $8,500 | $43,718 | $7,330 | $36,388 |
| 2023 | $8,407 | $42,794 | $8,300 | $34,494 |
| 2022 | $7,773 | $52,200 | $10,020 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $7,713 | $50,580 | $10,020 | $40,560 |
| 2020 | $7,416 | $48,060 | $10,020 | $38,040 |
| 2019 | $7,328 | $42,000 | $10,020 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $6,972 | $35,662 | $8,353 | $27,309 |
| 2017 | $621 | $33,644 | $9,091 | $24,553 |
| 2016 | $609 | $31,740 | $10,020 | $21,720 |
| 2015 | $416 | $30,360 | $11,160 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $416 | $30,360 | $11,160 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map