3703 Trigger Ct Alexandria, VA 22310
Virginia Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $631,135
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 Trigger Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310 and is currently estimated at $618,784, approximately $508 per square foot. 3703 Trigger Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and Browne Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Bukuru Tewolde and Gebrab Ezgaharia
Bought by
Tewolde Living Trust and Bukuru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tewolde Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,128 | $615,190 | $267,000 | $348,190 |
| 2024 | $7,128 | $567,400 | $245,000 | $322,400 |
| 2023 | $6,843 | $563,000 | $245,000 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $520,000 | $220,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $6,024 | $479,260 | $200,000 | $279,260 |
| 2020 | $5,629 | $444,340 | $190,000 | $254,340 |
| 2019 | $5,383 | $422,310 | $190,000 | $232,310 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $397,750 | $170,000 | $227,750 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $385,720 | $170,000 | $215,720 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $385,720 | $170,000 | $215,720 |
| 2015 | $4,479 | $370,420 | $163,000 | $207,420 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $370,420 | $163,000 | $207,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map