37032 Soaring Eagle Cir Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,863
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37032 Soaring Eagle Cir, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $1,073,210, approximately $277 per square foot. 37032 Soaring Eagle Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Robert J
Bought by
Jackson Joy L and Jackson Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Whiskey Barrel Of Lucerne Llc
Bought by
Robert Jack Brunner Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Soaring Home North Llc
Bought by
Jackson Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Joy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert Jack Brunner Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Robert J | $115,625 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $60,840 | $22,810 | $38,030 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $60,840 | $22,810 | $38,030 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $59,450 | $15,900 | $43,550 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $49,030 | $13,690 | $35,340 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $50,440 | $14,090 | $36,350 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $43,490 | $11,080 | $32,410 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $43,490 | $11,080 | $32,410 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $41,920 | $10,440 | $31,480 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $41,920 | $10,440 | $31,480 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $40,460 | $9,150 | $31,310 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $40,460 | $9,150 | $31,310 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $34,670 | $6,370 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map