3704 Adams Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $549,172
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Adams Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $519,543, approximately $360 per square foot. 3704 Adams Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Saah Charles R
Bought by
Chen Hsiu Chuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,600
Outstanding Balance
$221,698
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Mathews Carter Joy and Joy Mathews
Bought by
Saah Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Lamkin Kathleen R
Bought by
Mathews Joy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Lamkin Kathleen R
Bought by
Kathleen R Lamkin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Hsiu Chuan | $349,500 | None Available | |
| Saah Charles R | $190,085 | None Available | |
| Mathews Joy A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kathleen R Lamkin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Hsiu Chuan | $279,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $397,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $373,600 | $190,600 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $366,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $358,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $351,000 | $175,600 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $327,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $304,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $280,800 | $160,300 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $270,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $260,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $249,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $249,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map