3704 Amberwine Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $878,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,958
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Amberwine Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $804,127, approximately $134 per square foot. 3704 Amberwine Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Dewberry Laverne B
Bought by
Poir Rodriguez Tracey Lynette and Poir Julio Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Pond Douglas W and Pond Alison S
Bought by
Dewberry Laverne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Mccar Homes Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Pond Douglas W and Pond Alison S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poir Rodriguez Tracey Lynette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dewberry Laverne B | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Pond Douglas W | $468,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dewberry Laverne B | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pond Douglas W | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pond Douglas W | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,101 | $742,669 | $120,000 | $622,669 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $742,669 | $120,000 | $622,669 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $481,234 | $70,000 | $411,234 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $481,234 | $70,000 | $411,234 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $481,234 | $70,000 | $411,234 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $481,234 | $70,000 | $411,234 |
| 2019 | $6,118 | $491,535 | $67,000 | $424,535 |
| 2018 | $5,793 | $491,535 | $67,000 | $424,535 |
| 2017 | $5,599 | $491,535 | $67,000 | $424,535 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $491,535 | $67,000 | $424,535 |
| 2015 | $5,607 | $492,505 | $70,000 | $422,505 |
| 2014 | $5,428 | $492,505 | $70,000 | $422,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map