3704 Cima Serena Dr Unit 1A Austin, TX 78759
Westover Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Cima Serena Dr Unit 1A, Austin, TX 78759 and is currently estimated at $784,776, approximately $372 per square foot. 3704 Cima Serena Dr Unit 1A is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
16 Cima Serena Lp
Bought by
Psw Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psw Real Estate Llc | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Psw Real Estate Llc | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,529 | $758,826 | $350,000 | $408,826 |
| 2023 | $20,941 | $1,157,429 | $400,000 | $757,429 |
| 2022 | $26,158 | $1,324,495 | $400,000 | $924,495 |
| 2021 | $15,753 | $723,738 | $280,000 | $443,738 |
| 2020 | $13,291 | $619,688 | $280,000 | $339,688 |
| 2018 | $13,715 | $619,478 | $280,000 | $339,478 |
| 2017 | $13,599 | $609,774 | $160,000 | $449,774 |
| 2016 | $7,070 | $317,003 | $160,000 | $157,003 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map