3704 John Reagan St Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated payment $1,114/month
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- Partially Fenced Property
- Chain Link Fence
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Combination Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,430 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R000032107
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $188,060 | $21,620 | $166,440 |
| 2024 | $513 | $135,450 | $21,620 | $113,830 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $129,070 | $21,620 | $107,450 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $121,050 | $21,620 | $99,430 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $107,930 | $21,620 | $86,310 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $118,930 | $21,620 | $97,310 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $117,040 | $21,620 | $95,420 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $115,180 | $21,620 | $93,560 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $111,140 | $21,620 | $89,520 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $110,380 | $21,620 | $88,760 |
| 2015 | $587 | $115,620 | $21,620 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $666 | $115,220 | $21,620 | $93,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | +29.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | Central Title - Longview |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $149,246 | FHA |
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20260669
APN: R000032107
- 803 Slone Dr
- 3901 Redwood Trail
- 3703 Bridle Path
- 602 Enfield Dr
- 3500 Fitzgerald St
- 3605 Indian Springs Dr
- 4301 John Reagan St
- 4208 Fitzgerald St
- 3200 Indian Springs Dr
- 205 Furrh St
- 508 Plantation Ln
- 4010 Karnack Hwy
- 2514 Port Caddo Rd
- 1101 Bell Cutoff
- 2510 Teddy St
- 1109 Airline Dr
- 1401 Myrtlewood Dr
- 1802 Myrtlewood Dr
- 2420 E Houston
- 310 Molly Maye Dr
- 101 Country Club Dr
- 4500 Victory Dr
- 2107 W Pinecrest Dr
- 1975 Kings Rd
- 200 Cowles St
- 106 Velvin Dr Unit B
- 402 Willow St
- 271 Lawrence Rd Unit A
- 5927 E Highway 80
- 6321 US Hwy 79 N
- 3401 E Marshall Ave
- 2824 E Hwy 80
- 1805 E Loop 281
- 3109 Mesa Dr
- 9226 Greenwood Rd
- 2114 E Marshall Ave Unit 218
- 2114 E Marshall Ave Unit 204
- 2006 Jane St Unit F