3704 Swift Run Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $356,890 - $450,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Swift Run Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $416,223, approximately $329 per square foot. 3704 Swift Run Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1992
Sold by
Hidden Stream Development Corp
Bought by
Ryan Operations G P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Operations G P | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $320,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $297,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $274,400 | $89,200 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $267,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $260,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $252,900 | $89,200 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $251,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $249,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map