Estimated Value: $127,569 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37040 S 520 Rd, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $216,642, approximately $193 per square foot. 37040 S 520 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Caywood Thomas L and Caywood Donna J
Bought by
Caywood Casey D and Caywood Brandi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Caywood Donna J
Bought by
Caywood Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Caywood Thomas L
Bought by
Caywood Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hh Pooled Investments Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caywood Casey D | -- | None Available | |
| Caywood Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Caywood Donna J | -- | None Available | |
| Hh Pooled Investments Lp | $11,500 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |