37043 Mario Ann Ct Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $228,494 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37043 Mario Ann Ct, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $234,874, approximately $145 per square foot. 37043 Mario Ann Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Belcher Deborah and Belcher Gerald A
Bought by
Foust Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Belcher Gerald A and Belcher Deborah R
Bought by
Belcher Gerald A and Belcher Deborah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Jones Betty J
Bought by
Belcher Deborah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foust Jimmy | $150,000 | Capital Title | |
| Belcher Gerald A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belcher Deborah R | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,780 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,390 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,432 | $53,900 | $7,900 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map