3705 35th Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
West Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 35th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $355,887, approximately $240 per square foot. 3705 35th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Palm View Elementary School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Russell Edward David and Russell Beverly Ann
Bought by
Russell Edward David and Russell Beverly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,566
Outstanding Balance
$77,886
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Bonus Properties Inc
Bought by
Russell Edward David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Edward David | -- | Attorney | |
| Russell Edward David | $112,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Edward David | $112,566 | |
| Closed | Russell Edward David | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $160,499 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $151,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $147,022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $142,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $140,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $137,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $135,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $132,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $129,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $128,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $122,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $120,600 | $22,640 | $97,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map